What are LibGuides?
Subject guides, research assistance, and useful resources compiled by the librarians at Marymount.
Know what we know - find it in LibGuides!
SOCIOLOGY-CRIMINAL JUSTICE New Titles 2012-13
NEW TITLES LIST
If you see an item you are interested in reviewing, open the hyperlink and you will go directly to the title in the Catalog.
Encyclopedias
International encyclopedia of the social sciences
Call Number: REF H40.A2 I5 2008
Encyclopedia of social psychology
Call Number: REF HM1007 .E53 2007
Blackwell encyclopedia of sociology
Call Number: REF HM425 .B53 2007
Encyclopedia of Social Theory
Call Number: REF HM425 .E47 2005
Greenwood encyclopedia of world popular culture
Call Number: REF HM621 .G74 2007
Encyclopedia of activism and social justice
Call Number: REF HM671 .E53 2007
Encyclopedia of environment and society
Call Number: REF HM856 .E53 2007
Encyclopedia of American social movements
Call Number: REF HN57 .E594 2004
Social issues in America : an encyclopedia
Call Number: REF HN57 .S624 2006
Encyclopedia of Research Design
Call Number: HA29 .E525 2010 Electronic Book
ISBN: 9781412961271
Publication Date: 2010-06-22
Encyclopedia of Group Processes and Intergroup Relations
Call Number: HM716 .E53 2010 Electronic Book
ISBN: 9781412942089
Publication Date: 2009-09-15
Encyclopedia of Human Rights
Call Number: JC571 .E673 2009 Electronic Book
ISBN: 9780195334029
Publication Date: 2009-08-11
Wiley-Blackwell Companion to Major Social Theorists
Call Number: HM478 .B583 2011 Electronic Book
ISBN: 9781444330786
Publication Date: 2011-05-16
Dictionaries
Cambridge dictionary of sociology
Call Number: REF HM425 .C36 2006
Blackwell dictionary of sociology : a user’s guide to sociological language
Call Number: REF HM425 .J64 2000
Dictionary of sociology [electronic resource]
Call Number: HM425 .D5735 2009 Electronic Book
3rd edition revised
Librarian Profile |
Links: Profile & Guides |
Ask A Librarian
If you have a question or need help you can use the chat window below, call the refererence desk at 703-284-1649 or email us at library@marymount.edu.


Loading...
