Term Paper Ideas
Call Number: Reference D421 .R47
Other Useful Guides
History: Ancient
- Last Updated Jun 17, 2013
Use this subject guide to help you get started with your research in Ancient History. It includes books, research databases, journals, and links to useful web sites.
36 views this year
- Last Updated Jun 17, 2013
Use this subject guide to help you get started with your research in Ancient History. It includes books, research databases, journals, and links to useful web sites.
36 views this year
British History
- Last Updated Nov 30, 2012
Use this subject guide to help you get started with your research in British History. It includes books, research databases, journals, and links to useful websites.
35 views this year
- Last Updated Nov 30, 2012
Use this subject guide to help you get started with your research in British History. It includes books, research databases, journals, and links to useful websites.
35 views this year
Primary Sources in History
- Last Updated Dec 11, 2012
Use this guide to help you search for primary sources.
36 views this year
- Last Updated Dec 11, 2012
Use this guide to help you search for primary sources.
36 views this year
Biographies

Call Number: REF DA28 .D554
Biographical articles on prominent British men and women ranging from brief sketches to lengthy overviews.
Call Number: REF D14 .E53
Includes lengthy essays on individual, influential historians as well as essays that discuss the historiography of nations or geographical regions and historical topics and debates

Call Number: REF CT759 .R47
Entries on the lives of 400 well known Europeans.
General
Call Number: REF D23 .B45
ISBN: 0974309109
Call Number: REF CB359 .R455
ISBN: 9780761476504
Atlases and Maps
Call Number: REF Atlas G1030 .M37
Over 400 historical maps from ancient civilizations to modern times.
Call Number: REF Atlas G1030 .O85
Features maps and commentary on specific topics in world history from 10,000 B.C. to the 21st. century. Includes time charts and glossary.
Call Number: REF Atlas G1030 .T54
Contains maps and related information on selected aspects of world history from human origins to the 1990s. Includes chronology and glossary.
Librarian Profile |
Ask A Librarian
If you have a question or need help you can use the chat window below, call the refererence desk at 703-284-1649 or email us at library@marymount.edu
Chat
If you have a question or need help, you can use the chat window, call the reference desk at 703-284-1649, or email us at library@marymount.edu.
JavaScript disabled or chat unavailable.






Loading...
